italpres di Zani Bruno s.n.c. di Zani Duilio & C. (below only "italpres") applies, both in law and spirit, the Privacy Policy. 
This protection is for all who are connected with italpres, be they employees, suppliers, customers, potential customers or visitors of its website.
 

PERSONAL DATA RELEASE
In case a visitor to the website intends to voluntarily release personal data as defined by the Legislative Decree 196/2003, this will only happen in compliance to the rules and procedures specified by the website and otherwise in accordance to the previously mentioned Legislative Decree 196/2003. The release of personal data is a free choice of every visitor to the website. On italpres website no registration of personal data takes place without clearly and specifically inform the visitor of the opportunity to register his / her personal data . In order to avoid errors and misunderstandings, any registration of personal data will however require a further and final confirmation by the visitor.
 

WEBSITE SURFING AND ACCESS REGISTRATION – USE OF COOKIES AND LOG FILES
italpres makes use of cookie technology to perform statistical analysis of its website. A cookie is a small informative element sent by the contacted website and saved on the hard drive of your computer by the browser. italpres website traces the path of the cookie (an activity known as "click stream" i.e. registration of the paths taken by the visitors of a website in the transition from one page to another), without identification of the user who entered the site, but to the sole purpose of collecting statistical data such as pages accessed, downloaded, etc.. We restate that none of this information is associated with you individually. Cookies do not capture your e-mail address or any private information about you. The information from the tracking cookies are only evaluated as a whole. iatlpres also uses the webserver log files in order to count visitors and evaluate the technical capabilities of our site. We use all this information to know how many people visit the website, to organize the pages in the most accessible way, to facilitate the navigation of the website and to make the pages more useful to visitors. We collect information about site traffic, but not about individual visitors. Consequently, no information about you will be kept or used. 

We use a tool called “Google Analytics” to collect information about use of this site. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit this site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to this site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve this site. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit this site, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use (as amended for government websites) and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser.


E-MAIL, MAILING LIST
In case you would like to send, for any reason, E-mails to the website, or in case the website itself invites you to join the mailing list in order to receive information on your computer for your interest, we restate that - when one of these options requires the registration of your personal information - the registration of your personal data will always be in compliance with the Privacy Act. Therefore, any registration will only take place after your explicit consent.
 

APPLICABLE LAW AND AUTHORIZED COURT
As pointed out in the instructions, the access to the website implies that you accept all rules enunciated in it. This granted, the user who enters the website accepts that the Italian Law is the legislation applicable in order to solve any issues arising from entering the website or related to information or objects on the website. Equally, the user accepts that the exclusively authorized court for the above mentioned issues is the Court of Justice of the city of Brescia.